Skip to content
Ochre Editions
ArtArtistsCollectionsGalleriesDrops
SearchSign inCart (0)
The galleries · Artist galleries

Francesco Solimena

Francesco Solimena (Italian, 1657–1747). Every work of theirs in the collection, in today's hang.

3 works · hang 749 ·

Share Francesco Solimena, in the galleries

The rooms are imagined; every work on their walls is real.

Walk this roomRehang this room

North wall

  1. A work made of oil on canvas.
    Adam and Eve in ParadiseFrancesco Solimena, c. 1700Courtesy of the Art Institute of Chicago
  2. A work made of oil on canvas.
    Portrait of a GirlFrancesco Solimena, c. 1700Courtesy of the Art Institute of Chicago
  3. A work made of oil on canvas.
    Jacopo ButeraFrancesco Solimena, c. 1695Courtesy of the Art Institute of Chicago

Walk on

  • More Baroque 32 works
  • 17th-century Italy 39 works
Ochre Editions

The world's museums, on your wall. Every work here is a reproduction of a public-domain original, credited to the museum that holds it.

Shop

All artCollectionsLimited dropsPrints and framing

Help

Find an orderShippingReturnsVerify a certificate

About

About Ochre EditionsMuseum creditsFor agentsDevelopers

Legal

Terms of UseTerms of SaleLimited Editions and CertificatesPrivacy PolicyCookie PolicyAcceptable Use PolicyAgent & API TermsCopyright and DMCA PolicyPrinting Your Own PhotoVulnerability Disclosure PolicyAccessibility StatementOpen-Access Credits
© 2026 Ochre EditionsPrices in US dollars. Prints ship within the United States.